Tagged: zig zag chain stitch

86

Zalakdozi Tutorial

Zalakdozi uses concentric rings to fill a pattern. There are a lot many styles in which a pattern can be filled, like using various shades of the same color for the various rings. I...

11

Feathered Chain Stitch

This stitch looks like the long-tailed daisy done in a zigzag manner. Being a motif stitch, it can be used comfortably for light borders and with other embellishments. You need to be aware of...

4

zigzag cable chain stitch

This decorative stitch is the incorporation of zigzag chain stitch and cable chain stitch. It looks more like a cable chain stitch in zigzag pattern. It follows two parallel stitch lines. I will be...

31

zigzag chain stitch

Also known as: Vandyke chain stitch This stitch is the incorporation of chain stitch in a zigzag manner. In other words, a zigzag chain stitch is done between two parallel lines instead of one....